Imprimer

 

KOLWEZI : Opération "Red Bean"

Mai 1978

Ordre de Bataille: 13 Cie - 1 Para

Logo de la 13 Cie du 1 Para

ETAT-MAJOR :

Comd Cie Capt MARCHAL, Luc O63900
Chauffeur 13J1 Sdt CARPENTIER, Marc (18/05 - 27/05) R/24393
2IC 1Lt TIMSONET, Maurice O10823
CSM 1SM WAEGHENAERE, Guy S/76215
TR 1SM DEWEGHE, Willem S/75473
CQMS 1SM DEMOULIN, Daniel (décédé) S/74863
  Cpl CLEPKENS, Corneille R/21751
Armurier Cpl SCHILS, Georges (décédé) R/21753
Mécanicien Cpl FROMENT, Jean-Marie S/98054
Cuisinier Cpl CORDIER, Léon S/83624
Chauffeurs Cpl AUQUIER, Alain S/89631
  Sdt GILLOT, Alain R/21450
Renfort du Pl TS Sdt MARIEN, Christian R/21745
Détachés au Pl Mor Sdt COJA, Christian R/21446
  Sdt DUPONT, Michel R/21648
  Kpl JACOBS, Frans S/86596
  Sdt NINANE, Eric R/27311
  Sdt CARTON, Christian R/21242

1er PELOTON :

Chef de Pl Adjt HOESSELS, Patrick R/28547
Adjoint Sgt DE RILA, Michel R/19078
Chefs de Sections :    
1ere Section Sgt MARIQUE, Jean-Luc R/18277
2ème Section Sgt SOR THONUS, Eric 77/09696
3ème Section Sgt SOR MICHOTTE, Jacques 77/43892
Section EM :    
Chef de Peloton Adjt HOESSELS, Patrick R/28547
Adjoint de Peloton Sgt DE RILA, Michel R/19078
TS Peloton Sdt PIRMEZ, Jacques 77/43892
Section 1 :    
Chef de Section Sgt MARIQUE, Jean-Luc R/18277
Tireur MAG Sdt VERMEULEN, Jean R/28961
Chauffeur Sdt MARCQ, Patrick R/29121
Tireur Law SM TILMANT, Daniel 77/33958
Pourvoyeur MAG SM DETIENNES, Yves 77/45450
  Sdt HUPEZ, Bernard R/30341
Chef Equipe MAG SM JORDENS, Daniel 77/31004
Tireur Law SM PAULUS, Pierre 77/48555
Tireur Law SM NIESSEN, Jean-Claude 77/40569
Chauffeur SM SPILLIER Jean-Marie 77/39169
Section 2 :    
Chef de Section Sgt SOR THONUS, Eric 77/09696
Tireur d'élite SM de TURCK, Geoffroy 77/43853
  Sdt DUVIVIER, Alain R/21238
Eclaireur Sdt ENCEV, Joel R/28965
Tireur d'élite Sdt LIBON, Philippe R/31812
  Sdt MERTENS, Johnny R/31357
Equipe MAG SM PEDUZY, Didier 77/31121
  SM PREMONT, Jean-Marie 77/26576
  SM SIMON, Jean-Marie 77/08571
Section 3 :    
Chef de Section Sgt SOR MICHOTTE, Jacques 77/43892
Tireur Law SM ABRASSART, Adolphe 77/02594
Chef Equipe MAG SM BALON, Dominique 77/34030
Eclaireur Sdt DOOMS, Dominique R/30345
Equipe Law Sdt FORET, Eric R/28964
Tireur MAG SM MOURA, Michel 77/45484
  Sdt PLUTA, Dominique R/29126
Chauffeur SM SLACHMUYLDERS, Francis 77/26153
Tireur MAG SM VANDENDRIESSCHE, Michel 77/44980

2ème PELOTON :

Chef de Pl Slt EVERARTS DE VELP, François O17475
  Adjt COR DEMUYNCK, Michel 77/39350
Adjoint Sgt JACOB, Philippe S/89616
Chefs de Sections Sgt SOR BOUVIER, Yves 77/44516
  Sgt SOR VAN LOMBEEK, Patrick 77/02817
  Sgt SOR LAMBERT, Thierry 77/16188
Section 1 :    
Chef de Section Sgt SOR VAN LOMBEECK, Patrick 77/44516
  SM SEGERS, Philippe 77/21260
  SM THIBAUT, Guy 77/39218
  SM THIRION, Michel 77/46167
  SM VAN DEN ABEELE, Yves 77/38770
  SM VANDERLINDEN, Freddy 77/33821
  SM van PRAET d'AMERLOO, Marc 77/18276
  Cpl VERMOTE, Daniel 77/40630
  Sdt VIATOUR, Dominique R/29120
  SM WAREGNE, André 77/33642
Section 2 :    
Chef de Section Sgt SOR BOUVIER, Yves 77/02817
  Cpl DIRICKX, Patrick 77/38798
  SM DUQUESNOY, Jean-Pierre 77/33646
  Sdt GERST, Alain R/30984
  SM GOBERT, Joël 77/44577
  SM JACOBS, Franz 77/31288
  SM LAGNEAUX, Eric 77/36711
  Sdt LAURENT, Jean-Baptiste R/29825
  SM LECHIEN, Alain 77/33657
  Sdt LETORT, Philippe (décédé) R/30983
  Sdt LIEGEOIS, Pascal R/29122
  SM SMEESTERS, Johnny 77/29925
Section 3 :    
Chef de Section Sgt SOR LAMBERT, Thierry 77/16188
  SM BENDEL, René 77/33237
  SM CABY, William 77/40695
  SM DELPATURE, Georges 77/43855
  SM DETAYE, Yves 77/36530
  SM DOUMONT, Léopold 77/34036
  SM FONTIER, Patrick 77/36531
  SM PODJELSKI, Michel 77/33643
  Sdt WILLAERT, Didier R/29123

3ème PELOTON :

Chef de Peloton Slt LORENT, Philippe O17473
Adjoint Sgt MOSTERT, Claude S/88528
Chefs de Sections 1ère Section : Sgt SAUVEUR, Jean-Marie R/21498
  2ème Section : Sgt SOR BAILLEUX, Guy 77/44045
Section EM :    
Chef de Peloton Slt LORENT, Philippe O17473
Adjoint Sgt MOSTERT, Claude S/88528
TS Sdt DEWIT, François R/28074
F1 Sdt RUZZU, Giovanni R/24913
F2, (Tireur MAG). Sdt BOLHAAR, Yvan R/28344
F3, (Pourvoyeur MAG). Sdt CHOQUET, Thierry R/27719
F4 Sdt NATALIS, René (décédé) R/28010
F5 Sdt VOLONT, Léon R/28237
F6 Sdt CHAPELLE, Bernard R/28346
F7 Sdt MARCHANT, Richard R/27489
F8 Sdt THEVENIN, Marc R/28081
Section 1 :    
Chef de Section Sgt SAUVEUR, Jean-Marie R/21498
F1 Sdt RAMAKERS, Christian R/28076
F2, (Tireur MAG). Sdt MALFROID, Philippe R/28075
F3, (Pourvoyeur MAG). Sdt PETEUX, Eric R/28079
F4 Sdt COMBLE, P. R/28655
F5 Sdt FRIPPIAT, G. R/28078
F6 Sdt DUFLOS, Claudy R/27621
F7 Sdt WARDEGA, Alain R/28531
F8 Sdt MACAUX, Luc R/28354
  Sdt ZAGRODNIK, Edmond R/28357
  Sdt GANY, Dominique R/28350
Section 2 :    
Chef de Section Sgt SOR BAILLEUX, Guy 77/44045
F1, (Tireur MAG 2). Sdt ROEMANS, Stéphane R/27725
F2, (Tireur MAG 1). Sdt RELEKOM, Francis R/27724
F3, (Pourvoyeur MAG). Sdt CASTELLUCIO, Toni R/28345
F4 Sdt DEWAELE, Daniel R/27730
F5 Sdt HAVAUX, Jean-Pol R/28351
F6 Sdt DAVID, Jean-Marie R/27720
F7 Sdt DECLERCQ, René R/28073
F8 Sdt RENS, Rudolf R/28529
  Sdt RORIVE, Patrick R/24763
  Sdt DELVOSALLE, Alain R/28347
Exempts de saut :    
Restés à Kamina Sdt MATHIEU, Albert R/28517
  Sdt VAN DE VOORDE, Serge R/28356